No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Stefan Palm Oil Free Hazelnut Cocoa Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Canola Oil (contains Tocopherols (vitamin E), Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Modified Milk Ingredients, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors. Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, Soybeans.

Check Stefan Palm Oil Free Hazelnut Cocoa Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Stefan Palm Oil Free Hazelnut Cocoa Spread | Spoonful