Is Stefano Mild Italian Sausage & Mushrooms Tomato Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, CHOLESTEROL, SODIUM, CARBOHYDRATE, FIBRE, PROTEIN, ITALIAN WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), MILD ITALIAN SAUSAGE [PORK, SALT, SPICES [ANISE, BLACK PEPPER], GARLIC POWDER), CRUSHED TOMATOES, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC, FENNEL SEEDS, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER), BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO.

Check Stefano Mild Italian Sausage & Mushrooms Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping