Is Steggles Chicken Breast Schnitzel Gravy Flavoured 600g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- whea t flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (65%), Gravy Flavoured Coating (25%) [Whea t Flour, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy, Minera l Salt (508)), Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Spices ( Pepper, Celery (Wheat)), Natural Flavours, Yeast E xtract, Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Colour (150a), Wheat Gluten, Processing Aid (Wheat), Water, Modi fied Starch (1404), Mineral Salts (450, 500), Vege table Gums (412, 415), Sugar, Thickener (1422), De hydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Citric Acid, Spice Extracts (Celery, Pepper)], Vegetable Oil, W ater, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 4 52). Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Soy.
Check Steggles Chicken Breast Schnitzel Gravy Flavoured 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steggles Chicken Breast Schnitzel Gravy Flavoured 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Steggles Chicken Breast Schnitzel Gravy Flavoured 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice, Frozen


