Is Steggles Fresh Turkey Wholebird Self Basting Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (89%), Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavouring Substances, Potato Starch, Vegetable Gum (407), Dehydrated Vegetable, Herb & Spice Extracts.

Check Steggles Fresh Turkey Wholebird Self Basting against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichLunchMeal Prep