Is Steggles Frozen Turkey Wholebird Self Basting Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey (90%), Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavouring Substances, Potato Starch, Vegetable Gum (47), Vegetable, Herb & Spice Extracts,
Check Steggles Frozen Turkey Wholebird Self Basting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steggles Frozen Turkey Wholebird Self Basting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Applegate Organic Turkey Burger - Frozen - 16oz/4pk
Festive Ground Turkey Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Whole


