Is Steggles Salt & Vinegar Chicken Fingers Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg albumen
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (34%), Salt And Vinegar Coating (23%) [water, Wheat Flour, Acidity Regulators (262, 330, Salt. Maize Flour, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Vegetable Oil, Dextrin (1400), Egg Albumen, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten), Water, Crumb [wheat Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Rice Bran Extract, Emulsifier (471), Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Starch, Soy Meal (wheat), Soy Protein, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic). Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Soy.
Check Steggles Salt & Vinegar Chicken Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steggles Salt & Vinegar Chicken Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget


