Is Steggles Turkey Schnitzel Wholemeal & Quinoa Crumb | 300g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- modified starch
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast (59%), Wholemeal and Quinoa Coating (31%) [Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Quinoa Seed (0.7%), Soy Protein, Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Germ, Sugar, Salt, Water, Wheat Starch, Modified Starch (1404), Mineral Salts (450, 500), Vegetable Gums (412, 415)], Water, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452).
Check Steggles Turkey Schnitzel Wholemeal & Quinoa Crumb | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steggles Turkey Schnitzel Wholemeal & Quinoa Crumb | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Steggles Turkey Schnitzel Wholemeal & Quinoa Crumb | 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


