Is Steggles Turkey Schnitzel Wholemeal & Quinoa Crumb | 300g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Turkey Breast (59%), Wholemeal and Quinoa Coating (31%) [Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Quinoa Seed (0.7%), Soy Protein, Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Germ, Sugar, Salt, Water, Wheat Starch, Modified Starch (1404), Mineral Salts (450, 500), Vegetable Gums (412, 415)], Water, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452).
Check Steggles Turkey Schnitzel Wholemeal & Quinoa Crumb | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steggles Turkey Schnitzel Wholemeal & Quinoa Crumb | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Steggles Turkey Schnitzel Wholemeal & Quinoa Crumb | 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


