Is Steinfelds Sauerkraut Homestyle - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Water, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Sodium Bisulfite (Color Protectant).

Check Steinfelds Sauerkraut Homestyle - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Steinfelds Sauerkraut Homestyle - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SourTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichTopping