Is Steinfeld's® Sweet Pickles 24 fl. oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cured Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Water, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (Color)
Check Steinfeld's® Sweet Pickles 24 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steinfeld's® Sweet Pickles 24 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Steinfeld's® Sweet Pickles 24 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


