Is Steinofenbrot Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rye flour, wheat flour, sourdough (56% rye flour, water), water, table salt, yeast, wheat gluten
Check Steinofenbrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steinofenbrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep


