Is Stella Cheese Gorgonzola Freshly Crumbled - 5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Gorgonzola Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking).
Check Stella Cheese Gorgonzola Freshly Crumbled - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Cheese Gorgonzola Freshly Crumbled - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stella Cheese Gorgonzola Freshly Crumbled - 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSnacking


