Is Stella Cheese Parmesan Freshly Shaved - 5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natamycin To Protect Flavor

Check Stella Cheese Parmesan Freshly Shaved - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stella Cheese Parmesan Freshly Shaved - 5 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyHardThin
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingCooking