Is Stella Cheese - Romano Dried Grated Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DRY GRATED ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Stella Cheese - Romano Dried Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Cheese - Romano Dried Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stella Cheese - Romano Dried Grated is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichMeal Prep


