Is Stella Crumbled Reduced Fat Blue Cheese Cup - 5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
blue cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor
Check Stella Crumbled Reduced Fat Blue Cheese Cup - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Crumbled Reduced Fat Blue Cheese Cup - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule


