Is Stella D'Oro Margherite (Vanilla), 12-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Egg Yolks, Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Includes Vanilla Extract), Citric Acid, Calcium Propionate Added To Preserve Freshness, Artificial Color (Includes Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Stella D'Oro Margherite (Vanilla), 12-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella D'Oro Margherite (Vanilla), 12-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Stella D'Oro Margherite (Vanilla), 12-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


