Is Stella Freshly Grated Cheese, Parmesan Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose
Check Stella Freshly Grated Cheese, Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Freshly Grated Cheese, Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stella Freshly Grated Cheese, Parmesan is available at 4 retailers
Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAVitacost
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad


