Is Stella Parmesan Cheese - 8 Oz. Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Stella Parmesan Cheese - 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Parmesan Cheese - 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stella Parmesan Cheese - 8 Oz. is available at 9 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep


