Is Stella Rosa L'Originale Pineapple and Chili Semi-Sweet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wine, Water, Grape Must, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sulphur Dioxide (Antioxidant). No Added Juice. Contains Sulfites.
Check Stella Rosa L'Originale Pineapple and Chili Semi-Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Rosa L'Originale Pineapple and Chili Semi-Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Where to buy
Stella Rosa L'Originale Pineapple and Chili Semi-Sweet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


