Is Stella Rosa Pineapple Semi-Sweet Wine - 750 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wine, Grape Must, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sulphur Dioxide (Antioxidant)
Check Stella Rosa Pineapple Semi-Sweet Wine - 750 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Rosa Pineapple Semi-Sweet Wine - 750 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 24oz
Where to buy
Stella Rosa Pineapple Semi-Sweet Wine - 750 ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


