Is Stella Rosa Stella Peach Wine Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Lightly effervescent peach-flavored wine offers sweet, fruit-forward aroma and soft, slightly fizzy mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note easy drinkability, refreshing character, and suitability for casual gatherings, brunches, or as a chilled aperitif; some find it simple or overly sweet. Often served chilled or used in spritz-style mixed drinks and summer parties.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wine, Grape Must, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sulphur Dioxide (Antioxidant), No Added Juice.

Check Stella Rosa Stella Peach Wine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stella Rosa Stella Peach Wine is available at 9 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafewayWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothSilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking