Is Stella Rosa Wine Black Semi Sweet Black Il Conte - 1.5 Liter Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- grape skin extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grape Must, Wine, Sugar, Color Added (Grape Skin Extract), Natural Flavors, Sulphur Dioxide (Antioxidant), No Added Juice
Check Stella Rosa Wine Black Semi Sweet Black Il Conte - 1.5 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Rosa Wine Black Semi Sweet Black Il Conte - 1.5 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Stella Rosa Wine Black Semi Sweet Black Il Conte - 1.5 Liter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


