Is Stella Rosa Wine L Originale IL Conte Black - 750 Ml Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly sparkling and semi-sweet, this Italian-style red offers ripe black-berry and plum notes with a soft, viscous mouthfeel and low tannins. Commonly served chilled for casual sipping, dessert pairing, or in cocktails. Reviewers often note its approachable sweetness, smooth texture, and popularity at gatherings, though some find it overly sweet.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- grape skin extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly sparkling and semi-sweet, this Italian-style red offers ripe black-berry and plum notes with a soft, viscous mouthfeel and low tannins. Commonly served chilled for casual sipping, dessert pairing, or in cocktails. Reviewers often note its approachable sweetness, smooth texture, and popularity at gatherings, though some find it overly sweet.
Ingredients
wine, grape must, sugar, color added (grape skin extract), natural flavors, sulphur dioxide (antioxidant), no added juice
Check Stella Rosa Wine L Originale IL Conte Black - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Rosa Wine L Originale IL Conte Black - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Chateau Ste. Michelle Columbia Valley Riesling White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 12% ABV
Josh Cellars Chardonnay California White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.50% ABV
Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Claret Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750 Ml
Kraken Black Spiced Rum 94 Proof - 750 Ml
Where to buy
Stella Rosa Wine L Originale IL Conte Black - 750 Ml is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


