Is Stella Saputo Romano Wedge Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Stella Saputo Romano Wedge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Saputo Romano Wedge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Stella Saputo Romano Wedge is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryTangy
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSaladTopping


