Is Stella Shredded Cheese - 3 Cheese Italian Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Stella Shredded Cheese - 3 Cheese Italian against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stella Shredded Cheese - 3 Cheese Italian is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichMeal Prep