Is Stellar Mini Pretzel Braids Maui Monk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Bold Mix Seasoning (onion And Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Malt, Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract, Vegan Butter [corn Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor]), Malted Barley Flour. Contains Wheat.
Check Stellar Mini Pretzel Braids Maui Monk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stellar Mini Pretzel Braids Maui Monk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


