Is Stellar Pretzel Braids Maui Monk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Canola Oil, Vegan Butter (Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Gum Acacia), Malt Tapioca Blend (Tapioca Syrup Solids, Tapioca Starch), Sea Salt, Onion and Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Sugar, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, CONTAINS WHEAT
Check Stellar Pretzel Braids Maui Monk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stellar Pretzel Braids Maui Monk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


