Is Stellar Pretzel Thins Bruschetta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural smoke flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Chickpea Flour, Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Resistant Starch (rs4), Avocado Oil, Fiesta Seasoning (tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Gum Acacia, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Onion, Tomato, Yeast, Basil, Paprika Extract For Color), Olive Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Jalapeño, Salsa (blue Corn Flour, Pea Protein, Hemp Seed, Tapioca Syrup, Molasses, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sunflower Lecithin, (mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant)), Vitamin D2 Mushroom Powder.
Check Stellar Pretzel Thins Bruschetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stellar Pretzel Thins Bruschetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


