Is Stellareats Carrot Cake + Muffin Grain-Free Baking Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- tree nuts
- contains tree nuts
- almond flour
- coconut
- coconut flour
- organic coconut sugar
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Sugar Blend (organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Date Sugar), Tapioca Flour, Dehydrated Carrots, Coconut Flour, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Sea Salt Contains Tree Nuts (Almond, coconut).
Check Stellareats Carrot Cake + Muffin Grain-Free Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stellareats Carrot Cake + Muffin Grain-Free Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


