Is Stellareats Chocolate Cake + Cupcake Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- almond
- coconut
- organic coconut sugar
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (organic Coconut Sugar), Almond Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Sea Salt Contains Almond and Coconut. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Stellareats Chocolate Cake + Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stellareats Chocolate Cake + Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


