Is Stellareats Chocolate Chip Cookie Grain-Free Baking Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- vegan chocolate chips
vegan chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Sugars (coconut Sugar*), Vegan Chocolate Chips (cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder)*, Coconut Flour*, Tapioca Flour*, Baking Soda, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond, Coconut. May Contain: Sesame, Tree Nuts.
Check Stellareats Chocolate Chip Cookie Grain-Free Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stellareats Chocolate Chip Cookie Grain-Free Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


