Is Stellareats Chocolate Chip Cookie Grain-Free Baking Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond flour
- coconut
- coconut flour
- coconut sugar
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Sugars (coconut Sugar*), Vegan Chocolate Chips (cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder)*, Coconut Flour*, Tapioca Flour*, Baking Soda, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond, Coconut. May Contain: Sesame, Tree Nuts.
Check Stellareats Chocolate Chip Cookie Grain-Free Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stellareats Chocolate Chip Cookie Grain-Free Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


