Is Stellareats Gingerbread Cookie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond flour
- coconut
- coconut flour
- organic coconut sugar
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Coconut Flour, Tapioca Flour, Gingerbread Spices (cinnamon, Ginger, Allspice), Baking Soda, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond, Coconut May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check Stellareats Gingerbread Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stellareats Gingerbread Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


