Is Stensland Creamery Farmhouse Original Ice Cream, Farmhouse Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC SUGAR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN
Check Stensland Creamery Farmhouse Original Ice Cream, Farmhouse Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stensland Creamery Farmhouse Original Ice Cream, Farmhouse Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


