Is Step One Foods Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, dates, bittersweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla), white chia seeds, flax seeds, whole pinto bean flour, plant sterols, walnuts, oat bran, Saskatoon berries. CONTAINS: Peanuts, soy, walnuts.
Check Step One Foods Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Step One Foods Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


