Is Steve Harvey's Elevate You Vitality Daily Greens Chocolate Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • natural flavors
  • alpha amylase
  • probiotic digestive enzyme blend: 1

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greens Blend: Organic Wheatgrass Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Spinach Powder, Kale Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Broccoli Powder, Celery Powder, Organic Chlorella, Alfalfa Leaf Powder. Probiotic Digestive Enzyme Blend: 1,121 mg + Inulin (Fructo-oligosaccharides), Apple Pectin, Slippery Elm Bark, Alpha Amylase, Cellulase, Lipase, Protease, Bacillus Subtilis DE111®. M-Charge Blend: 613 mg Organic Beet Root Powder, ElevATP® ancient peat and apple polyphenols, MLG50® (Fulvic Acid), UltraPQQ® Pyrroloquinoline quinone. Antioxidant Blend: 233 mg + Tart Cherry Powder (Cerasus vulgaris Mill.) (fruit), Maca (Lepidium Meyenii) Root Powder, Wild Blueberry Powder (fruit), Raspberry Extract, Cranberry Powder (fruit), Wild Bilberry Extract (fruit), Organic Strawberry Extract (fruit), Grape Seed Extract. Mushroom Blend: 83 mg Chaga Mushroom (Inonotus obliquus) (mycelial biomass and fruit body powder), Cordyceps Mushroom (mycelial biomass and fruit body powder), Reishi Mushroom (mycelial biomass and fruit body powder), Lions Mane Mushroom (Hericium erinaceus) (mycelial biomass and fruit body powder). Other Ingredients: Dutch Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Reb A Stevia.

Check Steve Harvey's Elevate You Vitality Daily Greens Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast