Is STEVE'S & ED'S, GARLIC BUFFALO WING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check STEVE'S & ED'S, GARLIC BUFFALO WING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEVE'S & ED'S, GARLIC BUFFALO WING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
STEVE'S & ED'S, GARLIC BUFFALO WING SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


