Is Steve's & Ed's USDA Grade A 100% Pure Honey Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Honey
Check Steve's & Ed's USDA Grade A 100% Pure Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's & Ed's USDA Grade A 100% Pure Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Steve's & Ed's USDA Grade A 100% Pure Honey is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
FloralFruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingToppingDrinking


