Is Steve's & Ed's Wing Sauce - Extra Hot Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), GRANULATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Steve's & Ed's Wing Sauce - Extra Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's & Ed's Wing Sauce - Extra Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Steve's & Ed's Wing Sauce - Extra Hot is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegarySalty
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal Prep


