Is Steve's Milk Chocolate Almonds Sugar Free Gourmet Confections, Milk Chocolate Almonds Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COATING (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE), ALMONDS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.
Check Steve's Milk Chocolate Almonds Sugar Free Gourmet Confections, Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's Milk Chocolate Almonds Sugar Free Gourmet Confections, Milk Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


