Is Steve's Milk Chocolate Covered Cashews, Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SALT, PEANUT AND VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN]), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Steve's Milk Chocolate Covered Cashews, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's Milk Chocolate Covered Cashews, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


