Is Steve's Milk Chocolate Covered Cashews, Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- roasted salted cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SALT, PEANUT AND VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN]), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Steve's Milk Chocolate Covered Cashews, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's Milk Chocolate Covered Cashews, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


