Is Steve's Paleo Krunch Paleo Tropical Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
- raw almonds
- coconut oil
- shredded coconut
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RAW ALMONDS, SHREDDED COCONUT, MACADAMIA NUTS, DRIED PINEAPPLES, RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAW PUMPKIN SEED, COCONUT OIL, HONEY, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Steve's Paleo Krunch Paleo Tropical Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's Paleo Krunch Paleo Tropical Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Steve's Paleo Krunch Paleo Tropical Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


