Is Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoBar Chocolate Pineapple, 2 oz (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dried Pineapple, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder, Coconut, Honey, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cloves

Check Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoBar Chocolate Pineapple, 2 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoBar Chocolate Pineapple, 2 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast