Is Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoCracklings Garlic and Pepper, 1.75 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Garlic, White Pepper, Coconut Oil
Check Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoCracklings Garlic and Pepper, 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoCracklings Garlic and Pepper, 1.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Where to buy
Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoCracklings Garlic and Pepper, 1.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


