Is Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoJerky Chipotle Honey Chicken Jerky, 2oz (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Sea Salt, Paprika, Honey, Garlic, Black Pepper, Chipotle Pepper, Celery Juice Powder, Juice Of: Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Sweet Potatoes, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Grapes, Apples, Oranges, Peaches, Mangos
Check Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoJerky Chipotle Honey Chicken Jerky, 2oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoJerky Chipotle Honey Chicken Jerky, 2oz (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoJerky Chipotle Honey Chicken Jerky, 2oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


