Is Steve's Paleogoods, Paleokrunch Grainless Granola Maple Bacon Cereal, 7.5 oz (Pack of 3) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- walnuts
- pecans
- coconut oil
- shredded coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Coconut, Walnuts, Pecans, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Nitrate-free And Sugar-free Bacon, Raisins, Honey, Vanilla Extract, Maple Syrup
Check Steve's Paleogoods, Paleokrunch Grainless Granola Maple Bacon Cereal, 7.5 oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's Paleogoods, Paleokrunch Grainless Granola Maple Bacon Cereal, 7.5 oz (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Steve's Paleogoods, Paleokrunch Grainless Granola Maple Bacon Cereal, 7.5 oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


