Is Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoKrunch Nut-Free Coconut & Seed Granola, 7.5oz (Pack of 3) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Figs, Honey, Coconut Oil, Baking Soda, Vanilla, Sea Salt

Check Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoKrunch Nut-Free Coconut & Seed Granola, 7.5oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoKrunch Nut-Free Coconut & Seed Granola, 7.5oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackToppingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoKrunch Nut-Free Coconut & Seed Granola, 7.5oz (Pack of 3) | Spoonful