Is Steve's PaleoGoods, ShareBar Paleo Snack Protein Bar Strawberry Vanilla, 1.83oz (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Coconut, Apple Juice Infused Strawberries, Vanilla Extract, Bacillus Coagulant Gbi-30 6086
Check Steve's PaleoGoods, ShareBar Paleo Snack Protein Bar Strawberry Vanilla, 1.83oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's PaleoGoods, ShareBar Paleo Snack Protein Bar Strawberry Vanilla, 1.83oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Where to buy
Steve's PaleoGoods, ShareBar Paleo Snack Protein Bar Strawberry Vanilla, 1.83oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


