Is Steve's PaleoGoods, ShareBar Paleo Snack Protein Bar Strawberry Vanilla, 1.83oz (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Coconut, Apple Juice Infused Strawberries, Vanilla Extract, Bacillus Coagulant Gbi-30 6086
Check Steve's PaleoGoods, ShareBar Paleo Snack Protein Bar Strawberry Vanilla, 1.83oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's PaleoGoods, ShareBar Paleo Snack Protein Bar Strawberry Vanilla, 1.83oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Where to buy
Steve's PaleoGoods, ShareBar Paleo Snack Protein Bar Strawberry Vanilla, 1.83oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


